Amit Engineering Co.
Amit Engineering Co.
Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Folding And Bending Machine

Following are the Folding and bending machines available with us

Pipe Bending Machine

Pipe Bending Machine
  • Pipe Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 16,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Surface TreatmentColor Coated
MaterialMild Steel
BrandAECO
Size3/4 Inch,1/2 Inch

Pipe Bending Machine operated pipe bending machine for round & square pipes capacity 1/2" to2" up to 16swg ss/gi pipes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

20012 Universal Bender

20012 Universal Bender
  • 20012 Universal Bender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,150 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Automatic GradeManual
Bending MaterialPlate,strips,Bar
Power SourceMechanical
Max Bending Radius0-50 mm

Features:
  • Serial No : S/N: 20012
  • Packing size : 330 x 115 x 130 mm
  • Net weight : 3 Kgs
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Bus Bar Bending Machine

Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 24,300 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandAECO
Automation GradeManual
Cooper100 x 12.7 mm
Aluminium100 x 12.7 mm
Mild Steel100 x 6.35 mm

We are the established manufacturer and supplier of surpassing quality Bus Bar Bending Machine. The offered Bus Bar Bending Machine is highly regarded for its bending, turning and feeding precision. Easy to use, the Bus Bar Bending Machineis further easy to maintain as well. In addition to this, the whole range of bus bar benders offered by us is highly regarded for its superior performance.

Specification:


ModelHBB-1HBB-2HBB-3
TypeStandStandFloor
Coppermm100 x 12.7150 x 12.7200 x 12.7
Aluminum
mm100 x 12.7150 x 12.7200 x 12.7
Mild Steelmm100 x 6.35100 x 6.35200 x 6.35

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
  • Delivery Time: Ready stock or one week
  • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
Yes! I am Interested

Conduit Pipe Bending Machine

Conduit Pipe Bending Machine
  • Conduit Pipe Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,623 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Surface TreatmentColor Coated
MaterialMild Steel
PowerHydraulic
Max Bending Radius50-100 mm

We offer high grade Conduit Pipe Bending Machine to our valuable customers. Available with us in bulk quantities, these Conduit Pipe Bending Machines are commonly used in different industrial applications for various pipe bending purposes. The Conduit Pipe Bending Machines are highly appreciated for their excellent performance, long functional life and minimum maintenance. Conduit Vertical Pipe bending machine for 14 to 24 SWG Aluminum, Copper and steel pipes Complete With standard formers of 5/8”, ¾”, 1” or any three Formers Up to 1” (To be mounted on table) Size: 1/2" to 1.1/4".

Features:
  • Excellent performance
  • Operational fluency
  • Rigid construction
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hydraulic Double Acting Pipe Bending Machine

Hydraulic Double Acting Pipe Bending Machine
  • Hydraulic Double Acting Pipe Bending Machine
  • Hydraulic Double Acting Pipe Bending Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
PowerHydraulic
Capacity40 ton
Cylinder Bore120 mm
Maximum Stroke460 mm

Specification:

The Pipe bending machine is Double acting type .Pipe bending machine is provided with oil pressure in return. Pipe bending machine will eject the pipe in its return movement. So for removing pipes no-hammering is required.

The pump and cylinders are separate so Pipe bending machine can be used for bending, pressing as well as punching. Pipe bending machine can also be mounted in any direction. Ram is grounded and hard chrome plated. The formers supplied are Steel Casting guaranteed for total life time.

The Best advantage is that Pipe bending machine is designed in such a way that Pipe bending machine can bend
pipe of Thickness up to 14 mm and 4" N.B Pipes. Pipe bending machine can bend such a thickness in aluminum also.

Cylinder specification

  • Working Pressure : 350 Kg/cm2
  • Upper/ Lower Plate
  • Length : 1520 mm
  • Width : 405 mm
  • Thickness : 25 mm
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Edge Folding Machine

Edge Folding Machine
  • Edge Folding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity12 to 48 Inch
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Brand/MakeAECO
MaterialMS

We are the renowned supplier and exporter of superlative quality Edge Folding Machine. Rigid in Edge Folding Machine construction, the offered equipment is resistant to wear and tear. Accrediting to superior performance and non-corrosive properties, the entire range of edge folding machines offered Edge Folding Machine's by us has garnered immense appropriated among the client-base we have attained so far.

Roll edge folding machines for edging the tin plate body blanks to form hooks for side seamms rior to body forming or simple flanging with moderately sharp bends; complete with an adjustable gauge


Specifications:

Length AvailableInch12 to 48
Max ThicknessSwg22
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Universal Bending Machine

Universal Bending Machine
  • Universal Bending Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Automatic GradeManual
Bending MaterialPlate
Power SourceHydraulic
Max Bending Radius0-50 mm

Backed by a dexterous team, we are capable of supplying and exporting of premium quality Universal Bending Machine. Known for Universal Bending Machine's flawless finish and robust construction, the range of best quality machines offered by us is highly renowned in the market. Committed to the satisfaction of our clients, we assure of utmost quality of the equipment offered.

Hand operated universal bending machine having top clamping beam operated by hand wheel at side of Universal Bending Machine, which lifts 6" and is suitable for insering an angle blade for tray work etc. fitted with detachable balde, front folding beam is adjustable in the side arms 1 1/2" the folding centre is also adjustable so that radius bends upto 1 1/2" can be obtained with suitable blade or bar and provision is made for inserting round mandrals for making tubes upto 4" dia

 

The beam is fitted with counter balances weight and detachable blade

Some of the specifications of these machines are mentioned below:

 

  • Thickness 12 to 14 Swg
  • Length 4″ to 10″

 

Folding Machine :

  • Thickness 12 to 14 Swg
  • Length 4″ to 10″

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
    • Delivery Time: Ready stock prior to sale or within 3 months
    • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
    Yes! I am Interested

    Mini Bending Brake Machine

    Mini Bending Brake Machine
    • Mini Bending Brake Machine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Power SourceHydraulic
    Max Bending Radius0-50 mm
    MaterialMS
    Bending Speed1440 RPM

    For the purpose of providing the best to our clients, all the Mini Bending Brake offered by us are manufactured by our vendors using raw materials of the highest grade. Mini Bending Brakes are widely appreciated for their highly efficient and smooth functioning. Further, the Mini Bending Brakes are praised for their sturdiness and long life.

    Features:
    • High performance
    • Easy maintenance

    Hand operated bending brake for neat, straight edge bends and seams in both the ends of sheets equipped with angle selector and guages, maximum width of sheet admitted 12" capacity in mild steel upto 24 swg with handle

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested
    View PDF

    Precision Bending Brake

    Precision Bending Brake
    • Precision Bending Brake
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Automatic GradeManual
    Voltage220 - 240 V
    Max Bending width300 mm
    Depth of Finger75 mm
    Opening of Top Finger22 mm
    Max Thickness1.6 mm

    We are among the leading suppliers, traders and exporters of a wide range of high quality Precision Bending Brake. The offered Precision Bending Brakes are widely used for the purpose of bending of sheet metal in various industrial applications. With our vast and well connected distribution network, we deliver these brakes within stipulated time frame.

    Hand operated precision bending box finger brakes models PBB-12 to PBB-48 indentical construction and feature undercut fingers and one inch clearance through top opening. because of these features, they are particulary useful where boxes, chassis and panle with upto 1/2 inch lip or flanfe across top or bottom are to be formed. Box finger segments used individually or in combinations allow forming boxes from 3/4 inch maximum width in any increment of 1/4 inch

    Specifications:

    ModelPBB-12PBB-24PBB-36PBB-48
    Max. Bending widthmm30061010001250
    Max. Thickness (M.S)mm1.61.61.61.6
    Max Bending angle in one operationDeg135135135135
    Max. Depth of box or traymm75757575
    Max Bending radius (by using radius finger)mm19191919
    Opening of Top Fingermm22303030
    Depth of Fingermm75757575


    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
    • Delivery Time: withing 2/3 months
    • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
    Yes! I am Interested

    Folding Machine

    Folding Machine
    • Folding Machine
    • Folding Machine
    • Folding Machine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Capacity1 or 2 mm
    Brand/MakeAECO
    Automatic GradeManual
    Maximum thickness of sheet2 mm
    Maximum width of sheet1250 mm
    Extra radius finger available19 & 25 mm

    We have a precision engineered range of Industrial Folding Machine with us for our esteemed clients. Made using high grade material and latest technology, Industrial Folding Machines are known for easy installation, operation, low maintenance and longer functional life. Industrial Folding Machines are procured from leading manufacturers based across the country in order to assure optimum quality. Available in customized finishes, the specifications of these machines are mentioned below:


    Steel fabricated folding machines are designed for easy and accurate clamping full length wise bending and forming sheets to required angle correctly, angle bending stop has been fitted for correct repetition jobs, folding machine is provided with open ends for longer length sheets and suitable for making steel cup boards, steel table tops and such items up to 80" length and with screw and hold down clamping of sheets prior to bending
    Specifications:
    ModelFM-1250FM-2050
    Maximum width of sheetmm12502050
    Maximum thickness of sheetmm22
    Clamping full lengthCam lockingScrew locking
    Opening top beammm50152
    Extra radius finger available19 & 2519 & 25

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Item Code: SM-41
    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
    • Delivery Time: Ready stock prior to sale or within 3 months
    • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
    Yes! I am Interested

    Hand Operated Bending Roller

    Hand Operated Bending Roller
    • Hand Operated Bending Roller
    • Hand Operated Bending Roller
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    BrandAECO
    Automatic GradeManual
    Length Of Roll12 inch to 48
    Bending Capacity24 - 12 swg

    Easy to operate, install and maintain, the offered Hand Operated Bending Machine are considered to be one of the best available in the market. Hand Operated Bending Machine in the market at very reasonable rates, tHand Operated Bending Machine of impeccable functioning is highly preferred in various factories.

    Hand operated slipout type bending rollers. the front bottom roll has adjustment for various dia of cylinders to be formed. Slip out type is ideal for taking out rapidly formed small dia cyclinders

    Specification:
    Length of RollsInch1218243648243648
    Bending CapaSwg2424181818121212


    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
    • Delivery Time: Ready stock or one week
    • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
    Yes! I am Interested

    Pyramid Type 3 Roll Plate Bending Machine

    Pyramid Type 3 Roll Plate Bending Machine
    • Pyramid Type 3 Roll Plate Bending Machine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Automation GradeAutomatic
    Roll MaterialSteel
    PowerHydraulic
    Max Bending Radius0-50 mm

    Heavy duty motorised pyramid type bending rollers
    The pyramid type 3 plate bending rollers are complete with reduction gear box, AC/440V/3PH/50 cycles eletric motor, reversiable starter
    Specifications:
    Capacity in M.STop Roll diaBottom Roll DiaMoto. H.P
    (mm)(mm)(mm)
    1250x3100902
    1250x61251053
    1250x101501255
    1250x131751405
    1250x2020016010
    1250x5025020015
    1825x31251003
    1825x61501255
    1825x101801507.5
    1825x1320016010
    1825x1621517012.5
    1825x2022520015
    1825x2527522520
    2000x31301053
    2000x61601355
    2000x101851507.5
    2000x1320516510
    2000x1622017512.5
    2000x2023019015
    2000x2528023520
    2500x31501255
    2500x61751507.5
    2500x1020017010









    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
    • Delivery Time: withing 2/3 months
    • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
    Yes! I am Interested

    Trunk Folding Machine

    Trunk Folding Machine
    • Trunk Folding Machine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Automatic GradeManual
    Capacity20 swg (MS)
    MaterialMild Steel
    ApplicationIndustrial

    Entrusting upon the prudent vendors, we supply and export invincible quality Trunk Folding Machine for the customers. The offered Trunk Folding Machine is highly regarded for its high performance and fine finish. Fabricated in accordance with the predefined industry standards at the vendor’s end, the whole range of trunk folding machines offered by us is highly demanded in the market.


    Hand operated Trunk Folding Machine specially suitable to form heavy and large right angle and curved folds on the sides of the trucks and also suitable for folding the sides of trays and various other similar articles with help of suitable dies, operation through the bed by eccentric shaft raising and lowering the top beam, top beam has adjustment for height, complete with on MS bending die 900 bends a set of gauges and bench mounting stand.

      Request
      Callback


      Additional Information:

      • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
      • Port of Dispatch: Mumbai
      • Delivery Time: withing 2/3 months
      • Packaging Details: packing forwarding and freight extra
      Yes! I am Interested
      X

      Explore more products



      Reach Us
      Amit Shah (Proprietor)
      No. 37, Ambalal Doshi Marg, Hamam Street Near Bombay Stock Exchange Tower, Fort
      Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra, India



      Call Us

      Share Us

      F GT L


      Send E-mailSend SMS