Amit Engineering Co.
Amit Engineering Co.
Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Folding And Bending Machine

Following are the Folding and bending machines available with us

Conduit Pipe Bending Machine

Conduit Pipe Bending Machine
  • Conduit Pipe Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,623 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Operation ModeManual
Max Bending Radius50-100 mm
Surface TreatmentColor Coated
MaterialMild Steel
PowerHydraulic

We offer high grade Conduit Pipe Bending Machine to our valuable customers. Available with us in bulk quantities, these Conduit Pipe Bending Machines are commonly used in different industrial applications for various pipe bending purposes. The Conduit Pipe Bending Machines are highly appreciated for their excellent performance, long functional life and minimum maintenance. Conduit Vertical Pipe bending machine for 14 to 24 SWG Aluminum, Copper and steel pipes Complete With standard formers of 5/8”, ¾”, 1” or any three Formers Up to 1” (To be mounted on table) Size: 1/2" to 1.1/4".

Features:
  • Excellent performance
  • Operational fluency
  • Rigid construction
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Bus Bar Bending Machine

Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 24,300 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
MaterialMS
BrandAECO
Automation GradeManual
Capacity15-20 Ton

We are the established manufacturer and supplier of surpassing quality Bus Bar Bending Machine. The offered Bus Bar Bending Machine is highly regarded for its bending, turning and feeding precision. Easy to use, the Bus Bar Bending Machine is further easy to maintain as well. In addition to this, the whole range of bus bar benders offered by us is highly regarded for its superior performance.

Specification:


Model
HBB-1HBB-2HBB-3
Type
StandStandFloor
Coppermm100 x 12.7150 x 12.7200 x 12.7
Aluminum
mm100 x 12.7150 x 12.7200 x 12.7
Mild Steelmm100 x 6.35100 x 6.35200 x 6.35

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

3 Roll Pyramid Plate Bending Machine

3 Roll Pyramid Plate Bending Machine
  • 3 Roll Pyramid Plate Bending Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Automation GradeAutomatic
Roll MaterialSteel
PowerElectric
Max Bending Radius0-50 mm
Voltage440 V
Frequency50-60 Hz

Heavy duty motorised pyramid type bending rollers
The pyramid type 3 plate bending rollers are complete with reduction gear box.

Specifications:
Capacity in M.STop Roll diaBottom Roll DiaMoto. H.P

(mm)(mm)(mm)
1250x3100902
1250x61251053
1250x101501255
1250x131751405
1250x2020016010
1250x5025020015
1825x31251003
1825x61501255
1825x101801507.5
1825x1320016010
1825x1621517012.5
1825x2022520015
1825x2527522520
2000x31301053
2000x61601355
2000x101851507.5
2000x1320516510
2000x1622017512.5
2000x2023019015
2000x2528023520
2500x31501255
2500x61751507.5
2500x1020017010









  
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Hand Operated Bending Roller

Hand Operated Bending Roller
  • Hand Operated Bending Roller
  • Hand Operated Bending Roller
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Automatic GradeManual
BrandAECO
Length Of Roll12-48 Inch
Bending Capacity12-24 SWG
MaterialMS
Surface FinishingColor Coated

Easy to operate, install and maintain, the offered Hand Operated Bending Machine are considered to be one of the best available in the market. Hand Operated Bending Machine in the market at very reasonable rates, Hand Operated Bending Machine of impeccable functioning is highly preferred in various factories.

Hand operated slipout type bending rollers. the front bottom roll has adjustment for various dia of cylinders to be formed. Slip out type is ideal for taking out rapidly formed small dia cyclinders.

Specification:

Length of RollsInch1218243648243648
Bending CapaSwg2424181818121212


 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Pipe Bending Machine

Pipe Bending Machine
  • Pipe Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 16,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Surface TreatmentColor Coated
BrandAECO
Size3/4 Inch,1/2 Inch
MaterialMild Steel

Pipe Bending Machine operated pipe bending machine for round & square pipes capacity 1/2" to2" up to 16swg ss/gi pipes.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Industrial Folding Machine

Industrial Folding Machine
  • Industrial Folding Machine
  • Industrial Folding Machine
  • Industrial Folding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Brand/MakeAECO
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Maximum thickness of sheet2 mm
Maximum width of sheet1250-2050 mm
Extra radius finger available19 & 25 mm

We have a precision engineered range of Industrial Folding Machine with us for our esteemed clients. Made using high grade material and latest technology, Industrial Folding Machines are known for easy installation, operation, low maintenance and longer functional life. Industrial Folding Machines are procured from leading manufacturers based across the country in order to assure optimum quality. Available in customized finishes, the specifications of these machines are mentioned below:


Steel fabricated folding machines are designed for easy and accurate clamping full length wise bending and forming sheets to required angle correctly, angle bending stop has been fitted for correct repetition jobs, folding machine is provided with open ends for longer length sheets and suitable for making steel cup boards, steel table tops and such items up to 80" length and with screw and hold down clamping of sheets prior to bending.

Specifications:
Model
FM-1250FM-2050
Maximum width of sheetmm12502050
Maximum thickness of sheetmm22
Clamping full length
Cam lockingScrew locking
Opening top beammm50152
Extra radius finger available
19 & 2519 & 25

  
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SM-41
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Precision Bending Brake

Precision Bending Brake
  • Precision Bending Brake
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Automatic GradeManual
Depth of Finger75 mm
Opening of Top Finger22-30 mm
Max Thickness1.6 mm
Max Bending width300-1250 mm

We are among the leading suppliers, traders and exporters of a wide range of high quality Precision Bending Brake. The offered Precision Bending Brakes are widely used for the purpose of bending of sheet metal in various industrial applications. With our vast and well connected distribution network, we deliver these brakes within stipulated time frame.

Hand operated precision bending box finger brakes models PBB-12 to PBB-48 indentical construction and feature undercut fingers and one inch clearance through top opening. because of these features, they are particulary useful where boxes, chassis and panle with upto 1/2 inch lip or flanfe across top or bottom are to be formed. Box finger segments used individually or in combinations allow forming boxes from 3/4 inch maximum width in any increment of 1/4 inch

Specifications:

ModelPBB-12PBB-24PBB-36PBB-48
Max. Bending widthmm30061010001250
Max. Thickness (M.S)mm1.61.61.61.6
Max Bending angle in one operationDeg135135135135
Max. Depth of box or traymm75757575
Max Bending radius (by using radius finger)mm19191919
Opening of Top Fingermm22303030
Depth of Fingermm75757575


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested

Manual 20012 Universal Bender

Manual 20012 Universal Bender
  • Manual 20012 Universal Bender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,150 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialMS and SS
Automatic GradeManual
Weight3 Kg
Model Number20012

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Edge Folding Machine

Edge Folding Machine
  • Edge Folding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Brand/MakeAECO
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Length12 to 48 Inch
MaterialMS

We are the renowned supplier and exporter of superlative quality Edge Folding Machine. Rigid in Edge Folding Machine construction, the offered equipment is resistant to wear and tear. Accrediting to superior performance and non-corrosive properties, the entire range of edge folding machines offered Edge Folding Machine's by us has garnered immense appropriated among the client-base we have attained so far.

Roll edge folding machines for edging the tin plate body blanks to form hooks for side seamms rior to body forming or simple flanging with moderately sharp bends; complete with an adjustable gauge


Specifications:

Length AvailableInch12 to 48
Max ThicknessSwg22
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Mini Bending Brake Machine

Mini Bending Brake Machine
  • Mini Bending Brake Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Power SourceHydraulic
Max Bending Radius0-50 mm
MaterialMS
Bending Speed1440 RPM

For the purpose of providing the best to our clients, all the Mini Bending Brake offered by us are manufactured by our vendors using raw materials of the highest grade. Mini Bending Brakes are widely appreciated for their highly efficient and smooth functioning. Further, the Mini Bending Brakes are praised for their sturdiness and long life.

Features:
  • High performance
  • Easy maintenance

Hand operated bending brake for neat, straight edge bends and seams in both the ends of sheets equipped with angle selector and guages, maximum width of sheet admitted 12" capacity in mild steel upto 24 swg with handle 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Trunk Folding Machine

Trunk Folding Machine
  • Trunk Folding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Automation GradeManual
Capacity20 SWG (MS)
MaterialMild Steel
Bending Length60 Inch

Entrusting upon the prudent vendors, we supply and export invincible quality Trunk Folding Machine for the customers. The offered Trunk Folding Machine is highly regarded for its high performance and fine finish. Fabricated in accordance with the predefined industry standards at the vendor’s end, the whole range of trunk folding machines offered by us is highly demanded in the market.


Hand operated Trunk Folding Machine specially suitable to form heavy and large right angle and curved folds on the sides of the trucks and also suitable for folding the sides of trays and various other similar articles with help of suitable dies, operation through the bed by eccentric shaft raising and lowering the top beam, top beam has adjustment for height, complete with on MS bending die 900 bends a set of gauges and bench mounting stand.

    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Universal Bending Machine

    Universal Bending Machine
    • Universal Bending Machine
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Automatic GradeManual
    Bending MaterialPlate
    Power SourceHydraulic
    Max Bending Radius0-50 mm

    Backed by a dexterous team, we are capable of supplying and exporting of premium quality Universal Bending Machine. Known for Universal Bending Machine's flawless finish and robust construction, the range of best quality machines offered by us is highly renowned in the market. Committed to the satisfaction of our clients, we assure of utmost quality of the equipment offered.

    Hand operated universal bending machine having top clamping beam operated by hand wheel at side of Universal Bending Machine, which lifts 6" and is suitable for insering an angle blade for tray work etc. fitted with detachable balde, front folding beam is adjustable in the side arms 1 1/2" the folding centre is also adjustable so that radius bends upto 1 1/2" can be obtained with suitable blade or bar and provision is made for inserting round mandrals for making tubes upto 4" diameter. The beam is fitted with counter balances weight and detachable blade.

     

    Some of the specifications of these machines are mentioned below:

    • Thickness 12 to 14 Swg
    • Length 4″ to 10″

      Folding Machine :
      • Thickness 12 to 14 Swg
      • Length 4″ to 10″
        Request
        Callback


        Additional Information:

        • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
        Yes! I am Interested
        X

        Explore more products

        Jig Saw
        Jig Saw
        Get Best Quote
        Combi Planner 302
        Combi Planner 302
        Get Best Quote
        Disc Sander
        Disc Sander
        Get Best Quote
        Arbour Press
        Arbour Press
        Get Best Quote


        Reach Us
        Amit Shah (Proprietor)
        No. 37, Ambalal Doshi Marg, Hamam Street
        Fort, Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra, India



        Call Us

        Share Us

        F GT L


        Send E-mailSend SMS