Amit Engineering Co.
Amit Engineering Co.
Hamam Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Folding And Bending Machine

Following are the Folding and bending machines available with us

Precision Bending Brake

Precision Bending Brake
  • Precision Bending Brake
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity300 onward
ModelPBB 12 24 36 48
Automatic GradeManual

We are among the leading suppliers, traders and exporters of a wide range of high quality Precision Bending Brake. The offered Precision Bending Brakes are widely used for the purpose of bending of sheet metal in various industrial applications. With our vast and well connected distribution network, we deliver these brakes within stipulated time frame.

Hand operated precision bending box finger brakes models PBB-12 to PBB-48 indentical construction and feature undercut fingers and one inch clearance through top opening. because of these features, they are particulary useful where boxes, chassis and panle with upto 1/2 inch lip or flanfe across top or bottom are to be formed. Box finger segments used individually or in combinations allow forming boxes from 3/4 inch maximum width in any increment of 1/4 inch

Specifications:

ModelPBB-12PBB-24PBB-36PBB-48
Max. Bending widthmm30061010001250
Max. Thickness (M.S)mm1.61.61.61.6
Max Bending angle in one operationDeg135135135135
Max. Depth of box or traymm75757575
Max Bending radius (by using radius finger)mm19191919
Opening of Top Fingermm22303030
Depth of Fingermm75757575


Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Bus Bar Bending Machine

Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
  • Bus Bar Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 22,451 / Piece
We are the established manufacturer and supplier of surpassing quality Bus Bar Bending Machine. The offered Bus Bar Bending Machine is highly regarded for its bending, turning and feeding precision. Easy to use, the Bus Bar Bending Machineis further easy to maintain as well. In addition to this, the whole range of bus bar benders offered by us is highly regarded for its superior performance.

Specification:


ModelHBB-1HBB-2HBB-3
TypeStandStandFloor
Coppermm100 x 12.7150 x 12.7200 x 12.7
Aluminum
mm100 x 12.7150 x 12.7200 x 12.7
Mild Steelmm100 x 6.35100 x 6.35200 x 6.35

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Universal Bender (S/N: 20012)

Universal Bender (S/N: 20012)
  • Universal Bender (S/N: 20012)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,150 / Piece

 

Universal Bender

Bend metal wire and strip into complex shapes with ease

Serial No : S/N: 20012

Packing size : 330 x 115 x 130 mm

Net weight : 3 Kgs.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Motorized Pipe Bending Machine

Motorized Pipe Bending Machine
  • Motorized Pipe Bending Machine
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Operation ModeSemi-Automatic
PowerHydraulic, Electric
Pipe Diameter (mm)1/2 inch to 8 inch

Hydraulic Double Acting Pipe bending machine

Specification:

The Pipe bending machine is Double acting type .Pipe bending machine is provided with oil pressure in return.

Pipe bending machine will eject the pipe in its return movement. So for removing pipes
no-hammering is required.

The pump and cylinders are separate so Pipe bending machine can be used for bending, pressing
as well as punching. Pipe bending machine can also be mounted in any direction.
Ram is grounded and hard chrome plated. The formers supplied are Steel Casting guaranteed for total life time.

The Best advantage is that Pipe bending machine is designed in such a way that Pipe bending machine can bend
pipe of Thickness up to 14 mm and 4" N.B Pipes. Pipe bending machine can bend such a thickness in aluminum also.

Cylinder specification
Cap. In Tons : 40
Cylinder Bore : 120 mm
Ram dia : 90 mm
Stroke : 460 mm
Working Pressure : 350 Kg/cm2
Upper/ Lower Plate
Length : 1520 mm
Width : 405 mm
Thickness : 25 mm

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Folding Machine

Folding Machine
  • Folding Machine
  • Folding Machine
  • Folding Machine
Ask For Price

Product Details:

Capacity1 or 2 mm
Automatic Gradehand operated
Brand/MakeAECO

We have a precision engineered range of Industrial Folding Machine with us for our esteemed clients. Made using high grade material and latest technology, Industrial Folding Machines are known for easy installation, operation, low maintenance and longer functional life. Industrial Folding Machines are procured from leading manufacturers based across the country in order to assure optimum quality. Available in customized finishes, the specifications of these machines are mentioned below:


Steel fabricated folding machines are designed for easy and accurate clamping full length wise bending and forming sheets to required angle correctly, angle bending stop has been fitted for correct repetation jobs, folding machine is provided with open ends for longer length sheets and suitable for making steel cup boards, steel table tops and such items upto 80" length and with screw and hold down clamping of sheets prior to bending
Specifications:
ModelFM-1250FM-2050
Maximum width of sheetmm12502050
Maximum thickness of sheetmm22
Clamping full lengthCam lockingScrew locking
Opening top beammm50152
Extra radius finger available19 & 2519 & 25

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SM-41
Yes! I am Interested

Edge Folding Machine

Edge Folding Machine
  • Edge Folding Machine
Ask For Price

We are the renowned supplier and exporter of superlative quality Edge Folding Machine. Rigid in Edge Folding Machine's construction, the offered equipment is resistant to wear and tear. Accrediting to superior performance and non-corrosive properties, the entire range of edge folding machines offered Edge Folding Machine's by us has garnered immense appropriated among the client-base we have attained so far.

 

Roll edge folding machines for edging the tin plate body blanks to form hooks for side seamms rior to body forming or simple flanging with moderately sharp bends; complete with an adjustable gauge


Specifications:

Length AvailableInch12 to 48
Max ThicknessSwg22
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Trunk Folding Machine

Trunk Folding Machine
  • Trunk Folding Machine
Ask For Price

Entrusting upon the prudent vendors, we supply and export invincible quality Trunk Folding Machine for the customers. The offered Trunk Folding Machine is highly regarded for its high performance and fine finish. Fabricated in accordance with the predefined industry standards at the vendor’s end, the whole range of trunk folding machines offered by us is highly demanded in the market.


Hand operated Trunk Folding Machine specially suitable to form heavy and large right angle and curved folds on the sides of the trucks and also suitable for folding the sides of trays and various other similar articles with help of suitable dies, operation through the bed by eccentric shaft raising and lowering the top beam, top beam has adjustment for height, complete with on MS bending die 900 bends a set of gauges and bench mounting stand

Specifications:

  • Max. Capacity : 20 Swg(M.S)
  • Size:- 2′ - 3′ - 4′
Email us at: amit@amitmachines.com
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am Interested

    Universal Bending Machine

    Universal Bending Machine
    • Universal Bending Machine
    Ask For Price

    Backed by a dexterous team, we are capable of supplying and exporting of premium quality Universal Bending Machine. Known for Universal Bending Machine's flawless finish and robust construction, the range of best quality machines offered by us is highly renowned in the market. Committed to the satisfaction of our clients, we assure of utmost quality of the equipment offered.

    Hand operated universal bending machine having top clamping beam operated by hand wheel at side of Universal Bending Machine, which lifts 6" and is suitable for insering an angle blade for tray work etc. fitted with detachable balde, front folding beam is adjustable in the side arms 1 1/2" the folding centre is also adjustable so that radius bends upto 1 1/2" can be obtained with suitable blade or bar and provision is made for inserting round mandrals for making tubes upto 4" dia

     

    The beam is fitted with counter balances weight and detachable blade

    Some of the specifications of these machines are mentioned below:

     

    • Thickness 12 to 14 Swg
    • Length 4″ to 10″

     

    Folding Machine :

    • Thickness 12 to 14 Swg
    • Length 4″ to 10″

     

      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Hand Operated Bending Roller

      Hand Operated Bending Roller
      • Hand Operated Bending Roller
      • Hand Operated Bending Roller
      Ask For Price
      Easy to operate, install and maintain, the offered Hand Operated Bending Machine are considered to be one of the best available in the market. Hand Operated Bending Machine in the market at very reasonable rates, tHand Operated Bending Machine of impeccable functioning is highly preferred in various factories.

      Hand operated slipout type bending rollers. the front bottom roll has adjustment for various dia of cylinders to be formed. Slip out type is ideal for taking out rapidly formed small dia cyclinders

      Specification:
      Length of RollsInch1218243648243648
      Bending CapaSwg2424181818121212


      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Pyramid Type 3 Roll Plate Bending Machine

      Pyramid Type 3 Roll Plate Bending Machine
      • Pyramid Type 3 Roll Plate Bending Machine
      Ask For Price
      Heavy duty motorised pyramid type bending rollers
      The pyramid type 3 plate bending rollers are complete with reduction gear box, AC/440V/3PH/50 cycles eletric motor, reversiable starter
      Specifications:
      Capacity in M.STop Roll diaBottom Roll DiaMoto. H.P
      (mm)(mm)(mm)
      1250x3100902
      1250x61251053
      1250x101501255
      1250x131751405
      1250x2020016010
      1250x5025020015
      1825x31251003
      1825x61501255
      1825x101801507.5
      1825x1320016010
      1825x1621517012.5
      1825x2022520015
      1825x2527522520
      2000x31301053
      2000x61601355
      2000x101851507.5
      2000x1320516510
      2000x1622017512.5
      2000x2023019015
      2000x2528023520
      2500x31501255
      2500x61751507.5
      2500x1020017010









       
      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested

      Mini Bending Brake

      Mini Bending Brake
      • Mini Bending Brake
      Ask For Price
      For the purpose of providing the best to our clients, all the Mini Bending Brake offered by us are manufactured by our vendors using raw materials of the highest grade. Mini Bending Brakes are widely appreciated for their highly efficient and smooth functioning. Further, the Mini Bending Brakes are praised for their sturdiness and long life.

      Features:

      • High performance
      • Easy maintenance

      Hand operated bending brake for neat, straight edge bends and seams in both the ends of sheets equipped with angle selector and guages, maximum width of sheet admitted 12" capacity in mild steel upto 24 swg with handle

      Request
      Callback
      Yes! I am Interested
      View PDF
      X
      Looking for “Folding And Bending Machine”?


      Reach Us
      Amit S. Shah (Proprietor)
      No. 37, Ambalal Doshi Marg, Hamam Street Near Bombay Stock Exchange Tower, Fort
      Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra, India


      Call Us

      Send E-mail

      Send SMS